32 RENEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 RENEE LANE
Mblu
087/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
081600020080
Owner
PACE MORGAN P
Total Market Value
$180,800
Appraisal
$258,300
PID
7578
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$80,900$258,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$56,600$180,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPACE MORGAN P
Co-Owner
Address32 RENEE LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2699/0231
Sale Date07/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACE MORGAN P$190,000 2699/02310007/20/2018
POWELL WESTON N$185,000 2579/01301805/10/2013
BREHAUT STANLEY R JR$246,60012086/0308 10/21/2005
PHELPS NANCY L$021031/02742502/19/1997
PHELPS NANCY L$030000/0000 11/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $203,857
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   2,614 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$80,900$239,500
2023$162,600$80,900$243,500
2022$162,600$80,900$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$56,600$167,600
2023$113,800$56,600$170,400
2022$113,800$56,600$170,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps