23 CHRISTOPHER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CHRISTOPHER DR
Mblu
086/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
082000020055
Owner
DUGAN THOMAS E SR TRUSTEE + GWENDOLYN E TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$193,100
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
7593
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$80,900$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$56,600$193,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN THOMAS E SR TRUSTEE + GWENDOLYN E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address23 CHRISTOPHER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/1145
Sale Date09/14/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGAN THOMAS E SR TRUSTEE + GWENDOLYN E TRUSTEE$0 2768/11450409/14/2020
DUGAN THOMAS E + GWENDOLYN E$149,90010556/0894 08/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $240,785
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,665 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$80,900$275,900
2023$195,000$80,900$275,900
2022$195,000$80,900$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$56,600$193,100
2023$136,500$56,600$193,100
2022$136,500$56,600$193,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps