23 TEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 TEACH ST
Mblu
086/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
082100010055
Owner
SEVARINO AUTUMN MARIE + BRIAN JOHN
Total Market Value
$219,700
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
7594
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$82,400$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$57,700$219,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVARINO AUTUMN MARIE + BRIAN JOHN
Co-Owner
Address23 TEACH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$234,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725/0228
Sale Date06/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEVARINO AUTUMN MARIE + BRIAN JOHN$234,000 2725/02280006/13/2019
PALLADINO ROBERT A + DARIA J$152,00010617/0852 07/17/1990
KYPARIDIS VASILIOS P + KYRAIKI$139,90020000/0000 08/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $266,013
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,110 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage123
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,900$82,400$281,300
2023$198,900$82,400$281,300
2022$198,900$82,400$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$57,700$196,900
2023$139,200$57,700$196,900
2022$139,200$57,700$196,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps