ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 REDWING RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 REDWING RD
Mblu
086/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
082400020060
Owner
SKOWRON EUGENE S + DIANE S
Total Market Value
$181,200
Appraisal
$258,900
PID
7600
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$166,200
$92,700
$258,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$116,300
$64,900
$181,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SKOWRON EUGENE S + DIANE S
Co-Owner
Address
0024 REDWING RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0337/0185
SKOWRON EUGENE S + DIANE S
$0
1
0337/0185
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$213,030
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$166,200
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
864
864
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
280
0
FGR
Garage
720
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
PTO
Patio
284
0
WDK
Deck
318
0
4,250
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.55
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,900
Appraised Value
$92,700
Total
2024
$166,200
$92,700
$258,900
2023
$166,200
$92,700
$258,900
2022
$166,200
$92,700
$258,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$116,300
$64,900
$181,200
2023
$116,300
$64,900
$181,200
2022
$116,300
$64,900
$181,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps