35 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
089/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
082700020040
Owner
HOINOSKI WALTER S JR LU + JULIA T LU + OBRIEN LOBRIEN LISA A TRSTEE +
Total Market Value
$189,500
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
7607
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$91,100$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$63,800$189,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOINOSKI WALTER S JR LU + JULIA T LU + OBRIEN LOBRIEN LISA A TRSTEE +
Co-OwnerCORMIER KATHLEEN T TRSTEE + HOINOSKI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address35 SANDPIPER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/1142
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOINOSKI WALTER S JR LU + JULIA T LU + OBRIEN LOBRIEN LISA A TRSTEE + $0 2882/11420109/18/2023
HOINOSKI WALTER S JR + JULIA T$010332/0524  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $245,997
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 1,616 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   4,452 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,600$91,100$270,700
2023$179,600$91,100$270,700
2022$179,600$91,100$270,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$63,800$189,500
2023$125,700$63,800$189,500
2022$125,700$63,800$189,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps