19 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 STARDUST DR
Mblu
088/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
083000010045
Owner
SKOGLUND LINNEA +
Total Market Value
$167,600
Appraisal
$239,500
PID
7615
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$91,900$239,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$64,300$167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSKOGLUND LINNEA +
Co-OwnerLEWIS IAN
Address19 STARDUST DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844/0495
Sale Date06/23/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKOGLUND LINNEA +$300,000 2844/04950006/23/2022
ALDRICH JAMIE + HEATHER$168,500 2599/0835UNKQ04/07/2014
LESSARD CARL J$011878/03240106/11/2004
LESSARD CARL J + DONNA P$128,50020806/0192UNKQ08/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $201,234
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 263 0
   2,615 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,600$91,900$239,500
2023$147,600$91,900$239,500
2022$147,600$91,900$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$64,300$167,600
2023$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps