10 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
012/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
033100020025
Owner
BOWLER BRENDON PATRICK +
Total Market Value
$287,800
Appraisal
$411,200
PID
762
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$97,200$411,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$68,000$287,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLER BRENDON PATRICK +
Co-OwnerERIN KATHERINE
Address10 GRAND VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666/0320
Sale Date05/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWLER BRENDON PATRICK +$385,000 2666/03200005/23/2017
CAMIDGE JAMES F + KAREN J$315,60011614/0029UNKQ01/31/2003
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021614/00270301/31/2003
AZURA LLC$031279/0084 04/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost: $344,194
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FUSFinished Upper Story 838 838
FHSFinished Half Story 592 414
BSMBasement 1,211 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 150 0
FGRGarage 592 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   5,006 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$68,000
Appraised Value$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated648.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$97,200$411,200
2023$314,000$97,200$411,200
2022$314,000$97,200$411,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,800$68,000$287,800
2023$219,800$68,000$287,800
2022$219,800$68,000$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps