46 LONG HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 LONG HOLLOW RD
Mblu
091/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
083500010030
Owner
GUZIE FARM & NURSERY LLC
Total Market Value
$4,700
Appraisal
$6,800
PID
7626
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$1,800$6,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,400$1,300$4,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZIE FARM & NURSERY LLC
Co-Owner
Address275 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2752/0024
Sale Date04/02/2020
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZIE FARM & NURSERY LLC$0 2752/00240304/02/2020
GUZIE WILLIAM TRUSTEE OF THE$0 2750/01930403/12/2020
DARBY ROBERTA E$0 2619/02482504/23/2015
GUZIE AMY L$0 2573/06850103/04/2013
GUZIE WILLIAM A + AMY L$0 2573/0684 03/04/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code711
Description490 Tillable B  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,300
Appraised Value$1,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPorch  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,2001
FOPPorch  128.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,000$1,800$6,800
2023$5,000$96,200$101,200
2022$5,000$96,200$101,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,400$1,300$4,700
2023$3,400$67,300$70,700
2022$3,400$67,300$70,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps