10 MEETINGHOUSE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MEETINGHOUSE LA
Mblu
010/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
033200010017
Owner
ORTEGA VINCENTE A +RIVAS NIDIA A
Total Market Value
$321,600
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
764
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$120,900$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$84,600$321,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA VINCENTE A +RIVAS NIDIA A
Co-Owner
Address10 MEETINGHOUSE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2942/0218
Sale Date06/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTEGA VINCENTE A +RIVAS NIDIA A$615,000 2942/02180006/16/2025
SOMAL MONIKA + SINGH KULVIR$400,000 2537/03681308/02/2011
LETOURNEAU BROS CONSTRUCTION LLC$115,900 2531/02110704/04/2011
PAPPAS MARGARET R$010599/0876 07/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $356,367
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,016 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   4,532 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage143
Depth
Total Market Land$84,600
Appraised Value$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,700$120,900$456,600
2023$335,700$120,900$456,600
2022$335,700$120,900$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$84,600$319,600
2023$235,000$84,600$319,600
2022$235,000$84,600$319,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps