33 TAFT LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 TAFT LA
Mblu
103/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
084400010065
Owner
CYR BRIAN D + LIDIA
Total Market Value
$256,900
Appraisal
$367,000
PID
7644
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$97,300$367,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$68,100$256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCYR BRIAN D + LIDIA
Co-Owner
Address33 TAFT LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2603/0829
Sale Date06/18/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYR BRIAN D + LIDIA$329,000 2603/08292506/18/2014
REGINI RAYMOND P + MELISSA A$179,96011072/00830709/25/1997
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$30,00021072/00820309/25/1997
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 06/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $284,915
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 300 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   4,372 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$68,100
Appraised Value$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated544.00 S.F.$10,9001
PTOPatioBRBrick306.00 S.F.$2,3001
PTOPatioBRBrick192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,700$97,300$367,000
2023$269,700$97,300$367,000
2022$269,700$97,300$367,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,800$68,100$256,900
2023$188,800$68,100$256,900
2022$188,800$68,100$256,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps