16 GLENDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
090800020040
Owner
AMARO LUIS A JR
Total Market Value
$137,300
Appraisal
$196,100
PID
7670
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$80,500$196,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,900$56,400$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMARO LUIS A JR
Co-Owner
Address16 GLENDALE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0091
Sale Date05/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMARO LUIS A JR$247,000 2840/00910005/16/2022
CROUSE LISA P$012460/02560102/26/2009
CROUSE BRIAN D + LISA P$122,00020605/0315 11/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $170,109
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFExp Attic Fin 800 400
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 216 0
WDKDeck 56 0
   2,784 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$80,500$196,100
2023$115,600$80,500$196,100
2022$107,100$80,500$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,900$56,400$137,300
2023$80,900$56,400$137,300
2022$75,000$56,400$131,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps