32 ELLIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ELLIS RD
Mblu
065/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
090900020080
Owner
BARTLETT DAVID L
Total Market Value
$144,500
Appraisal
$206,300
PID
7675
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$80,500$206,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$56,400$144,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address32 ELLIS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2518/0984
Sale Date09/28/2010
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLETT DAVID L$0 2518/09841109/28/2010
BARTLETT LUCILLE R EST OF$0 2518/09831109/28/2010
BARTLETT LUCILLE R$0 2518/09821109/28/2010
BARTLETT EVERETT G EST OF +$010133/0265 10/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $187,712
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt252
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   2,948 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,800$80,500$206,300
2023$125,800$80,500$206,300
2022$125,800$80,500$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$56,400$144,500
2023$88,100$56,400$144,500
2022$88,100$56,400$144,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps