10 HAYNES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HAYNES ST
Mblu
067/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
091900020025
Owner
BROWN CATHY A
Total Market Value
$151,300
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
7708
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$81,300$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$56,900$151,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CATHY A
Co-Owner
Address10 HAYNES ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0508
Sale Date10/06/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN CATHY A $0 2953/05081110/06/2025
BROWN JOSEPH JAMES + CATHY A$85,00010553/0994 07/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $182,163
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt304
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
EBREncl Brzwy 147 0
FGRGarage 231 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   3,042 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$81,300$216,100
2023$134,800$81,300$216,100
2022$134,800$81,300$216,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$56,900$151,300
2023$94,400$56,900$151,300
2022$94,400$56,900$151,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps