3 THEODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 THEODORE ST
Mblu
067/ / 0144/ /
Acct#
092000010010
Owner
ZAJACZKOWSKI KATHLEEN M +
Total Market Value
$170,700
Appraisal
$244,000
PID
7711
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$80,900$244,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,100$56,600$170,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJACZKOWSKI KATHLEEN M +
Co-OwnerZAJACZKOWSKI RICHARD
Address3 THEODORE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2677/0105
Sale Date09/22/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAJACZKOWSKI KATHLEEN M +$0 2677/0105 09/22/2017
KIWCZUN KATHLEEN M +$012254/02980101/02/2007
KIWCZUN KATHLEEN M$220,00022254/0276 01/02/2007
DESROSIERS ANDREW J$031862/02710105/11/2004
DESROSIERS ANDREW J + KRISTEN$041589/00600112/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $205,488
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,379 1,379
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
SLBSlab 371 0
   3,500 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame208.00 S.F.$1,3001
PTOPatioSTStone591.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,500$80,900$260,400
2023$173,400$80,900$254,300
2022$173,400$80,900$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$56,600$182,200
2023$121,400$56,600$178,000
2022$121,400$56,600$178,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps