27 DEBRA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 DEBRA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
092500010070
Owner
DAPONTE MARK + JOANNE
Total Market Value
$173,900
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
7729
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$84,300$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$59,000$173,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAPONTE MARK + JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address27 DEBRA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771/1195
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAPONTE MARK + JOANNE$248,000 2771/11950010/13/2020
SHERWOOD BRADLEY E + CATHERINE$118,00010542/0861 03/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $195,497
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 120 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,064 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$84,300$248,500
2023$164,200$84,300$248,500
2022$164,200$84,300$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$59,000$173,900
2023$114,900$59,000$173,900
2022$114,900$59,000$173,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps