11 DONNA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DONNA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
092900010030
Owner
MALONEY JARRET MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$152,300
Appraisal
$217,500
PID
7738
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$82,000$217,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$57,400$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY JARRET MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address11 DONNA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889/0844
Sale Date11/27/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONEY JARRET MICHAEL$300,000 2889/08440011/27/2023
MYSLIWIEC NATASIA L$165,000 2657/07000012/28/2016
HEDGES CATHERINE + KENNETH$74,743 2631/08791411/12/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRSTEE$148,678 2616/07041103/03/2015
HERBERT ROBERT + ALICIA$191,50012344/0255 10/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $171,535
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   2,282 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,500$82,000$217,500
2023$135,500$82,000$217,500
2022$118,400$82,000$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$57,400$152,300
2023$94,900$57,400$152,300
2022$82,900$57,400$140,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps