45 DAVID ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DAVID ST
Mblu
054/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
093000010115
Owner
THOR CHENG C + MAIYIA
Total Market Value
$145,000
Appraisal
$207,100
PID
7746
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$81,600$207,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$57,100$145,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOR CHENG C + MAIYIA
Co-Owner
Address0045 DAVID ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0790/0261
Sale Date06/18/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOR CHENG C + MAIYIA$010790/0261 06/18/1993
THOR CHENG C + MAIYIA +$116,25020000/0000 09/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $169,648
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
EBREncl Brzwy 189 0
FGRGarage 252 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   2,873 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$81,600$207,100
2023$125,500$81,600$207,100
2022$117,100$81,600$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$57,100$145,000
2023$87,900$57,100$145,000
2022$82,000$57,100$139,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps