30 POST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 POST RD
Mblu
054/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
093100010085
Owner
FISHER KELLY A
Total Market Value
$193,500
Appraisal
$276,400
PID
7751
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$70,300$276,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$49,200$193,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address0030 POST RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1904/0345
Sale Date08/09/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER KELLY A$011904/0345 08/09/2004
FISHER DEAN W + KELLY A$105,00020000/0000 10/13/1993
JOHNSON LOUISE A$030620/0761 09/17/1990
JOHNSON GERALD C + LOUISE A$61,50040000/0000 11/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $240,571
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,652 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 231 0
TDKTrex Deck 688 0
   4,394 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
PTOPatioSTStone152.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,100$70,300$208,400
2023$138,100$70,300$208,400
2022$138,100$70,300$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$49,200$145,900
2023$96,700$49,200$145,900
2022$96,700$49,200$145,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps