ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 OVERHILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 OVERHILL RD
Mblu
054/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
093300010020
Owner
BRUNETTE MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$163,100
Appraisal
$233,000
PID
7762
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,100
$80,900
$233,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$106,500
$56,600
$163,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BRUNETTE MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
5 OVERHILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1353/0083
Sale Date
03/29/2001
Instrument
14
BRUNETTE MICHAEL E
$100,000
1
1353/0083
14
03/29/2001
SECRETARTY OF HOUSING + URBAN
$0
2
1305/0230
15
08/21/2000
CHASE MANHATTEN BANK
$0
3
1296/0172
14
07/12/2000
FITZGERALD ROBERT J JR +
$108,000
5
0703/0102
UNKQ
04/27/1992
GREENE JOSEPHINE M
$0
4
0000/0000
04/27/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,387
Replacement Cost:
$192,842
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$133,100
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
816
816
FHS
Finished Half Story
816
571
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
144
0
FOP
Open Porch
124
0
WDK
Deck
128
0
2,844
1,387
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
150.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
FOP
Porch
224.00 S.F.
$2,800
1
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
672.00 S.F.
$15,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$134,200
$80,900
$215,100
2023
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
2022
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$93,900
$56,600
$150,500
2023
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
2022
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps