3 WAGON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WAGON RD
Mblu
067/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
093400010015
Owner
DYMERSKY KAREN
Total Market Value
$196,600
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
7766
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$80,500$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$56,400$196,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDYMERSKY KAREN
Co-Owner
Address3 WAGON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735/0838
Sale Date09/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DYMERSKY KAREN$220,000 2735/08380009/30/2019
GALLAGHER RYAN M + VALERIE E$195,000 2612/0090UNKQ11/17/2014
ORSZULAK BETH A$012327/00050108/06/2007
ORSZULAK DAVID W$123,00021344/0050UNKQ02/28/2001
BARNETT MICHAEL J$72,25031271/0078 03/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,867
Replacement Cost: $229,470
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 444 0
   3,900 1,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF0.00 SF$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$80,500$280,800
2023$200,300$80,500$280,800
2022$200,300$80,500$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$56,400$196,600
2023$140,200$56,400$196,600
2022$140,200$56,400$196,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps