39 WAGON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 WAGON RD
Mblu
053/ / 0283/ /
Acct#
093400010105
Owner
KESILEWSKI BONNIE
Total Market Value
$162,800
Appraisal
$232,600
PID
7767
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$80,900$232,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$56,600$162,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKESILEWSKI BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address39 WAGON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2894/0633
Sale Date01/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KESILEWSKI BONNIE$0 2894/06330101/26/2024
KESILEWSKI JESSE E$147,000 2677/01242509/22/2017
WIERS PHYLLIS M$0 2631/1188 11/17/2015
WIERS IRVING A + PHYLLIS M$010196/0154  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $197,600
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
FSPScreened Porch 358 0
   3,208 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$80,900$232,600
2023$151,700$80,900$232,600
2022$151,700$80,900$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,200$56,600$162,800
2023$106,200$56,600$162,800
2022$106,200$56,600$162,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps