37 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
066/ / 0282/ /
Acct#
094000010075
Owner
ALLARD SAMANTHA L + BENJAMIN S
Total Market Value
$145,400
Appraisal
$207,600
PID
7778
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$80,100$207,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$56,100$145,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALLARD SAMANTHA L + BENJAMIN S
Co-Owner
Address37 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2594/0683
Sale Date12/19/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLARD SAMANTHA L + BENJAMIN S$0 2594/06830412/19/2013
ALLARD BENJAMIN S$130,000 2593/11852512/10/2013
BOGGIO RICCARDO J JR$200,00012281/0018 03/30/2007
WASIELAK MICHAEL S$149,90021678/0225UNKQ05/30/2003
BRANNAGAN JOHN R + GINA$96,90030970/0010 03/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $184,788
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 376 0
   3,472 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,500$80,100$207,600
2023$127,500$80,100$207,600
2022$127,500$80,100$207,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,300$56,100$145,400
2023$89,300$56,100$145,400
2022$89,300$56,100$145,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps