12 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CORA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0212/ /
Acct#
095200020035
Owner
CONDERINO JUSTIN M
Total Market Value
$137,200
Appraisal
$196,100
PID
7817
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$80,900$196,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$56,600$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDERINO JUSTIN M
Co-Owner
Address0012 CORA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2160/0339
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONDERINO JUSTIN M$187,50012160/0339 04/28/2006
THERIAULT PATRICIA M$020000/0000 07/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $155,686
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,100 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$80,900$196,100
2023$115,200$80,900$196,100
2022$115,200$80,900$196,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,600$56,600$137,200
2023$80,600$56,600$137,200
2022$80,600$56,600$137,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps