21 CLEAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0369/ /
Acct#
096000010050
Owner
MALCHOW SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$152,100
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
7843
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$83,600$217,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$58,500$152,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALCHOW SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address21 CLEAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2607/0956
Sale Date08/27/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALCHOW SCOTT A$159,000 2607/0956UNKQ08/27/2014
ODONNELL RYAN M$169,90011960/0066 12/16/2004
KOSIBA JACQUELINE E$020000/0000 10/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $180,811
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$83,600$217,200
2023$133,600$83,600$217,200
2022$133,600$83,600$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$58,500$152,100
2023$93,600$58,500$152,100
2022$93,600$58,500$152,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps