23 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
041100010045
Owner
LUSSIER ALISSA
Total Market Value
$126,800
Appraisal
$181,200
PID
785
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,300$64,900$181,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,400$45,400$126,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSSIER ALISSA
Co-Owner
Address23 BOOTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2845/0084
Sale Date06/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUSSIER ALISSA$250,000 2845/00840006/29/2022
PIEPUL DEREK$149,000 2685/06950001/18/2018
MARZULLO JESSE + POINTER$163,00012512/0750 06/22/2010
STEBBINS BONNIELEA M$021373/01780105/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $173,515
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 266 0
WDKDeck 170 0
   2,596 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$64,900$181,200
2023$116,300$64,900$181,200
2022$116,300$64,900$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,400$45,400$126,800
2023$81,400$45,400$126,800
2022$81,400$45,400$126,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps