38 BOOTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BOOTH RD
Mblu
059/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
041100020085
Owner
MOWATT MEGAN PAIGE + JAKE
Total Market Value
$172,300
Appraisal
$246,100
PID
786
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$67,300$246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$47,100$172,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOWATT MEGAN PAIGE + JAKE
Co-Owner
Address38 BOOTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0422
Sale Date10/25/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOWATT MEGAN PAIGE + JAKE$330,000 2886/04220010/25/2023
OCONNOR KATIE +$310,000 2845/04010006/30/2022
DIVITO KARI L$012082/00560110/12/2005
DIVITO PAUL J$115,00020694/0299UNKQ03/30/1992
R + P HOMES INC$52,50030000/0000UNKQ07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $201,486
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt288
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
PTOPatio 360 0
WDKDeck 15 0
   2,993 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage61
Depth
Total Market Land$47,100
Appraised Value$67,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$67,300$245,500
2023$178,200$67,300$245,500
2022$168,200$67,300$235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,800$47,100$171,900
2023$124,800$47,100$171,900
2022$117,800$47,100$164,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps