3 FAIRFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FAIRFIELD RD
Mblu
053/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
100100010010
Owner
AURETTA JOEL H
Total Market Value
$138,900
Appraisal
$198,400
PID
7860
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$81,300$198,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$56,900$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAURETTA JOEL H
Co-Owner
Address3 FAIRFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0581
Sale Date10/16/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AURETTA JOEL H$200,000 2918/05812510/16/2024
DINATALE MARYANN + HUTCHINS$0 2699/10290107/26/2018
HUTCHINS NORMAN KENNETH +$010210/0131  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $164,916
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 480 0
   3,108 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,100$81,300$198,400
2023$117,100$81,300$198,400
2022$117,100$81,300$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,000$56,900$138,900
2023$82,000$56,900$138,900
2022$82,000$56,900$138,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps