17 LITCHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
100200010045
Owner
KASEVICH JOAN L
Total Market Value
$147,500
Appraisal
$210,800
PID
7865
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$80,900$210,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$56,600$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKASEVICH JOAN L
Co-Owner
Address17 LITCHFIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1240/0221
Sale Date09/29/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASEVICH JOAN L$011240/0221 09/29/1999
KASEVICH JOAN L$021079/02720110/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $170,918
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FCPCarport 486 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   3,048 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$80,900$210,800
2023$129,900$80,900$210,800
2022$129,900$80,900$210,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,900$56,600$147,500
2023$90,900$56,600$147,500
2022$90,900$56,600$147,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps