37 WINDHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
100300010090
Owner
BROWN NICOLE T +
Total Market Value
$168,600
Appraisal
$240,900
PID
7871
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$80,900$240,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$56,600$168,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN NICOLE T +
Co-OwnerBERGERON NICOLE AKA
Address37 WINDHAM RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2856/1022
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN NICOLE T +$0 2856/10220111/18/2022
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J +NICOLE T$175,00012487/0261 06/08/2009
RINALDI JOHN C EST OF$022464/00491103/12/2009
RINALDI JOHN C$185,50031909/0070 08/19/2004
COUGHLIN THOMAS M + ROSEMARY A$120,00050904/0019UNKQ01/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $192,752
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 532 0
TDKTrex Deck 240 0
   2,884 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$80,900$240,900
2023$160,000$80,900$240,900
2022$160,000$80,900$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$56,600$168,600
2023$112,000$56,600$168,600
2022$112,000$56,600$168,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps