36 WINDHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
100300020095
Owner
RADER JOSEPH C + CAROL A
Total Market Value
$147,700
Appraisal
$211,100
PID
7875
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$80,900$211,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$56,600$147,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRADER JOSEPH C + CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address0036 WINDHAM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0504/0397
Sale Date08/20/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADER JOSEPH C + CAROL A$79,00010504/0397 08/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $183,380
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   2,732 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$80,900$211,100
2023$130,200$80,900$211,100
2022$130,200$80,900$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$56,600$147,700
2023$91,100$56,600$147,700
2022$91,100$56,600$147,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps