20 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 COPPER DR
Mblu
053/ / 0438/ /
Acct#
100600020055
Owner
OUELLETTE RICHARD PAUL JR +
Total Market Value
$189,100
Appraisal
$270,000
PID
7883
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$80,500$270,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$56,400$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE RICHARD PAUL JR +
Co-OwnerWANDA L
Address0020 COPPER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0475/0048
Sale Date05/26/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE RICHARD PAUL JR +$010475/0048 05/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $230,137
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 588 0
SLBSlab 125 0
TDKTrex Deck 441 0
   3,631 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,500$80,500$270,000
2023$189,500$80,500$270,000
2022$188,100$80,500$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,700$56,400$189,100
2023$132,700$56,400$189,100
2022$131,700$56,400$188,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps