12 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STEELE RD
Mblu
053/ / 0221/ /
Acct#
102200020030
Owner
TRUNCELLITO JASON + MEGAN
Total Market Value
$169,000
Appraisal
$241,300
PID
7914
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$76,800$241,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$53,800$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUNCELLITO JASON + MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address12 STEELE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893/0273
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUNCELLITO JASON + MEGAN$285,000 2893/02730001/12/2024
PIETRAS BRIAN$195,00012101/0147 11/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $205,653
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
WDKDeck 265 0
   3,241 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$76,800$241,300
2023$142,900$76,800$219,700
2022$142,900$76,800$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$53,800$169,000
2023$100,000$53,800$153,800
2022$100,000$53,800$153,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps