78 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 STEELE RD
Mblu
052/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
102200020190
Owner
BIELECKI JOHN S JR + DONNA M
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$240,000
PID
7916
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$75,900$240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$53,100$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBIELECKI JOHN S JR + DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address0078 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0581/0671
Sale Date08/29/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIELECKI JOHN S JR + DONNA M$155,00010581/0671 08/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $216,753
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   3,912 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$53,100
Appraised Value$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated360.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$75,900$240,000
2023$164,100$75,900$240,000
2022$164,100$75,900$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,800$53,100$167,900
2023$114,800$53,100$167,900
2022$114,800$53,100$167,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps