30 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
041300020070
Owner
RUCZINSKI CHARLES J + DIANE R
Total Market Value
$140,300
Appraisal
$200,400
PID
793
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,600$79,800$200,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,400$55,900$140,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCZINSKI CHARLES J + DIANE R
Co-Owner
Address0030 TABOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0753/0027
Sale Date12/11/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUCZINSKI CHARLES J + DIANE R$010753/0027 12/11/1992
RUCZINSKI DIANE R$020000/0000 03/31/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $174,774
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 200 0
WDKDeck 321 0
   3,065 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$79,800$200,400
2023$120,600$79,800$200,400
2022$120,600$79,800$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$55,900$140,300
2023$84,400$55,900$140,300
2022$84,400$55,900$140,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps