38 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
041300020090
Owner
DUMONT PATRICK + DAMATO
Total Market Value
$142,700
Appraisal
$203,800
PID
794
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$79,800$203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$55,900$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMONT PATRICK + DAMATO
Co-OwnerMAIE-JEAN
Address0038 TABOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$127,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 2376/0324
Sale Date02/08/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMONT PATRICK + DAMATO$127,90012376/0324 02/08/2008
DAMATO MAIE-JEAN$127,90021594/0032UNKQ12/20/2002
BOSKI STEPHEN + JENNINFER E$95,00030884/0062UNKQ08/30/1994
PRZYBYLSKI DAVID A +$53,00040467/0982 06/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $174,716
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 328 0
   2,384 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$79,800$203,800
2023$124,000$79,800$203,800
2022$124,000$79,800$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,800$55,900$142,700
2023$86,800$55,900$142,700
2022$86,800$55,900$142,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps