52 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
103000020135
Owner
YOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$155,500
Appraisal
$222,200
PID
7946
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$80,900$222,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$56,600$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 STEPPING STONE DR
EAST WINDSOR , CT 06016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0367
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC$0 2840/03670305/17/2022
THORNTON JEFFREY$100,000 2708/07412511/15/2018
BESTA HERMAN C$011204/0106 04/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $185,966
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 294 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   2,630 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$80,900$222,200
2023$141,300$80,900$222,200
2022$141,300$80,900$222,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,900$56,600$155,500
2023$98,900$56,600$155,500
2022$98,900$56,600$155,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps