7 MARSHALL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MARSHALL RD
Mblu
052/ / 0341/ /
Acct#
103500010020
Owner
DUNNE DONALD (LU) + BARBARA M
Total Market Value
$181,300
Appraisal
$259,000
PID
7965
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$80,900$259,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$56,600$181,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNE DONALD (LU) + BARBARA M
Co-Owner
Address7 MARSHALL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2652/0619
Sale Date10/20/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNNE DONALD (LU) + BARBARA M$0 2652/06190410/20/2016
DUNNE BARBARA M + DONALD$012152/02700104/12/2006
DUNNE BARBARA M$020595/0397 05/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $233,429
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 196 0
   3,932 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$80,900$259,000
2023$178,100$80,900$259,000
2022$178,100$80,900$259,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$56,600$181,300
2023$124,700$56,600$181,300
2022$124,700$56,600$181,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps