ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
29 COLONIAL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
29 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
069/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
103600010060
Owner
CROWELL GERI + CRAIG
Total Market Value
$148,800
Appraisal
$212,600
PID
7966
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CROWELL GERI + CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address
0029 COLONIAL DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$239,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2152/0254
Sale Date
04/11/2006
CROWELL GERI + CRAIG
$239,000
1
2152/0254
04/11/2006
CASSISTA KATHY H + STEVE L
$0
2
2152/0253
04
04/12/2006
GAIONI KATHY H + CASSISTA
$85,000
3
1461/0045
08
01/28/2002
GAIONI KATHY H
$0
4
1286/0105
01
05/24/2000
GAIONI DAVID A + KATHY H
$0
5
0000/0000
05/27/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,224
Replacement Cost:
$183,502
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$130,300
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
816
816
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
240
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
PTO
Patio
420
0
3,396
1,224
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
228.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
2023
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
2022
$131,700
$80,900
$212,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
2023
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
2022
$92,200
$56,600
$148,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps