16 MADISON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MADISON RD
Mblu
069/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
103700020045
Owner
BARRY KARLENE A
Total Market Value
$233,500
Appraisal
$333,500
PID
7970
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$94,100$333,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,600$65,900$233,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY KARLENE A
Co-Owner
Address16 MADISON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2639/0567
Sale Date04/01/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY KARLENE A$0 2639/05670804/01/2016
BARRY THOMAS + KARLENE A$011259/01802512/30/1999
BARRY THOMAS + KARLENE A$020683/0128 02/04/1992
BARRY THOMAS +CROUCH KARLENE A$030000/0000 06/08/1990
CROUCH CHARLES K + CATHERINE L$040000/0000 12/16/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $283,359
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt741
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement 1,752 0
FGRGarage 168 0
PTOPatio 472 0
TDKTrex Deck 592 0
   4,652 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage20
Depth
Total Market Land$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31S Barn W/Loft  576.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,400$94,100$333,500
2023$239,400$94,100$333,500
2022$239,400$94,100$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,600$65,900$233,500
2023$167,600$65,900$233,500
2022$167,600$65,900$233,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps