16 NEVINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 NEVINS AVE
Mblu
060/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
041800020040
Owner
DUMEER CHARLES F + MARLENE M
Total Market Value
$154,900
Appraisal
$221,200
PID
798
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$73,800$221,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$51,700$154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMEER CHARLES F + MARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address0016 NEVINS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0587/0481
Sale Date08/20/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMEER CHARLES F + MARLENE M$105,00010587/0481UNKQ08/20/1992
ALAIMO GERALD M + JERRILYNN$020000/0000 12/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $199,182
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 96 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   3,640 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,400$73,800$221,200
2023$147,400$73,800$221,200
2022$147,400$73,800$221,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,200$51,700$154,900
2023$103,200$51,700$154,900
2022$103,200$51,700$154,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps