5 WINDMILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WINDMILL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0203/ /
Acct#
104400010010
Owner
SPADA BRANDON
Total Market Value
$192,300
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
7988
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$90,000$274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,300$63,000$192,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADA BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address5 WINDMILL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/1001
Sale Date01/15/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPADA BRANDON $375,000 2962/10010001/15/2026
MOORE AGNES M B$012386/02751103/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $228,289
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 342 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   4,040 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical216.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$90,000$276,500
2023$186,500$90,000$276,500
2022$186,500$90,000$276,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$63,000$193,500
2023$130,500$63,000$193,500
2022$130,500$63,000$193,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps