35 SIMON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SIMON RD
Mblu
069/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
104500010035
Owner
BOSCO LORI A
Total Market Value
$249,400
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
7989
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$94,700$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$66,300$249,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSCO LORI A
Co-Owner
Address35 SIMON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/1148
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSCO LORI A$0 2882/11481109/18/2023
BOSCO CHARLES A EST +$0 2882/11471109/18/2023
BOSCO CHARLES A EST OF$0 2802/0654 06/24/2021
BOSCO CHARLES A$0 2596/0172 01/27/2013
BOSCO CHARLES A + MARY$85,00010695/0143 03/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $296,587
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
BSMBasement 1,648 0
CRLCrawl Space 536 0
FGRGarage 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   5,484 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
WDKWood Deck  256.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR8Oversized GarageFRFrame1200.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,600$94,700$356,300
2023$261,600$94,700$356,300
2022$261,600$94,700$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,100$66,300$249,400
2023$183,100$66,300$249,400
2022$183,100$66,300$249,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps