67 SIMON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 SIMON RD
Mblu
069/ / 0263/ /
Acct#
104500010070
Owner
SCHEBELL MARK
Total Market Value
$224,900
Appraisal
$321,400
PID
7992
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$88,900$321,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$62,200$224,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEBELL MARK
Co-Owner
Address67 SIMON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757/0865
Sale Date05/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHEBELL MARK$225,000 2757/08650005/29/2020
BARRESI MONA M$0 2692/0808 04/30/2018
BARRESI JOSEPH A + MONA M$147,90011277/0021UNKQ04/03/2000
RYAN MONICA C$021215/00950106/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $276,295
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement 1,856 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 248 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 881 0
PTOPatio 419 0
WDKDeck 114 0
   5,974 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,500$88,900$321,400
2023$232,500$88,900$321,400
2022$232,500$88,900$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,700$62,200$224,900
2023$162,700$62,200$224,900
2022$162,700$62,200$224,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps