113 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 ELM ST
Mblu
043/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
000600010153
Owner
ENFIELD CORPORATE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$3,629,500
Appraisal
$5,184,900
PID
80
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,658,900$1,526,000$5,184,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,561,300$1,068,200$3,629,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD CORPORATE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address777 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$2,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712/0069
Sale Date01/16/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD CORPORATE PROPERTIES LLC$2,750,000 2712/00690301/16/2019
TNOP INC$2,750,757 2702/11331808/30/2018
ENFIELD CORPORATE CENTER LLC$1,598,50011109/00210304/09/1998
ENFIELD CORPORATE CENTER$021027/02920301/24/1997
SCHAEFER ALLAN + YALE CITRIN$030465/0383 02/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 51,654
Replacement Cost: $7,724,711
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,476,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Reinforc Concr
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminated Wood
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAbove Average
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAbove Average
Wall Height9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 34,580 34,580
BASFirst Floor 17,074 17,074
CANCanopy 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
SLBSlab 17,074 0
   69,196 51,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS3.00 STOP$37,8001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS3.00 STOP$37,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET51444.00 SF$23,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,068,200
Appraised Value$1,526,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt70000.00 S.F.$75,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  7.00 UNITS$5,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,530,700$1,526,000$5,056,700
2023$3,530,700$1,526,000$5,056,700
2022$3,530,700$1,526,000$5,056,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,471,500$1,068,200$3,539,700
2023$2,471,500$1,068,200$3,539,700
2022$2,471,500$1,068,200$3,539,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps