5 SHANNON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SHANNON DR
Mblu
069/ / 0274/ /
Acct#
104600010015
Owner
PAIVA ROBERT J JR
Total Market Value
$212,000
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
8000
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$98,300$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$68,800$212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIVA ROBERT J JR
Co-Owner
Address0005 SHANNON DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0556/0142
Sale Date08/14/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIVA ROBERT J JR$164,00010556/0142UNKQ08/14/1992
CARFI DONALD + KATHRYN$153,60020000/0000 08/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $237,945
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
BSMBasement 884 0
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,936 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$68,800
Appraised Value$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$98,300$302,900
2023$204,600$98,300$302,900
2022$204,600$98,300$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$68,800$212,000
2023$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps