20 CARNEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CARNEY RD
Mblu
060/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
041900020055
Owner
LEGAULT ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$135,600
Appraisal
$193,700
PID
801
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$73,800$193,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$51,700$135,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGAULT ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerREZENDES MAX
Address20 CARNEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0626
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGAULT ELIZABETH$220,000 2850/06260008/29/2022
DUREN CHARLES A EST OF$0 2821/11481111/22/2021
DUREN CHARLES A + ANN K$010170/0347  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $173,753
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
   2,172 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$73,800$193,700
2023$119,900$73,800$193,700
2022$119,900$73,800$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$51,700$135,600
2023$83,900$51,700$135,600
2022$83,900$51,700$135,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps