35 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
105200010090
Owner
VANDERLEEDEN NIKOLAS HANS
Total Market Value
$167,700
Appraisal
$239,600
PID
8019
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$80,500$239,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$56,400$167,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDERLEEDEN NIKOLAS HANS
Co-Owner
Address35 PLAINFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858/0035
Sale Date11/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANDERLEEDEN NIKOLAS HANS$260,000 2858/00350011/29/2022
HMIELESKI BRADFORD E & HEATHER M$190,000 2552/0376UNKQ04/30/2012
DAVEY RICHARD S + JOAN ANN$011271/01900103/09/2000
DAVEY RICHARD S$020000/0000 10/28/1994
DAVEY RICHARD S + JOANN L$030484/0042 01/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $205,095
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 396 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   3,196 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$80,500$239,600
2023$159,100$80,500$239,600
2022$159,100$80,500$239,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$56,400$167,700
2023$111,300$56,400$167,700
2022$111,300$56,400$167,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps