26 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
105200020065
Owner
FREDA ANTHONY M + FREDA JANICE E
Total Market Value
$185,400
Appraisal
$264,900
PID
8021
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$80,900$264,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$56,600$185,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDA ANTHONY M + FREDA JANICE E
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Address26 PLAINFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2713/0393
Sale Date02/06/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREDA ANTHONY M + FREDA JANICE E$0 2713/03930402/06/2019
FREDA ANTHONY M + JANICE E$010378/0600  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $217,278
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 162 0
WDKDeck 202 0
   3,474 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$80,900$264,900
2023$184,000$80,900$264,900
2022$184,000$80,900$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$56,600$185,400
2023$128,800$56,600$185,400
2022$128,800$56,600$185,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps