41 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0545/ /
Acct#
105600010065
Owner
LATHROP JUSTIN + AMBER S
Total Market Value
$208,600
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
8026
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$83,200$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$58,200$208,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLATHROP JUSTIN + AMBER S
Co-Owner
Address41 EDGEWOOD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2764/0432
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATHROP JUSTIN + AMBER S$0 2764/0432 07/29/2020
LATHROP JUSTIN$278,80012406/0317 05/30/2008
DAVIS SHEILA$022403/00280105/15/2008
DAVIS SHEILA$030000/0000 01/15/2008
DAVIS SHEILA + CELLINI PAUL$042123/00400801/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $250,167
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt685
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SHDAttached Shed 168 0
SLBSlab 162 0
   3,492 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage107
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated684.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,800$83,200$298,000
2023$214,800$83,200$298,000
2022$214,800$83,200$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$58,200$208,600
2023$150,400$58,200$208,600
2022$150,400$58,200$208,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps