10 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0534/ /
Acct#
105600020025
Owner
BIRMINGHAM JOHN J + JILL A
Total Market Value
$179,400
Appraisal
$256,200
PID
8027
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$80,500$256,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,000$56,400$179,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRMINGHAM JOHN J + JILL A
Co-Owner
Address10 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1541/0291
Sale Date08/29/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRMINGHAM JOHN J + JILL A$180,90011541/0291UNKQ08/29/2002
MOTTOLESE FRANK J + AILEEN M$020668/0084 11/06/1991
MOTTOLESE FRANK J +$158,60030000/0000UNKQ09/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $234,242
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 182 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,738 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$80,500$256,200
2023$175,700$80,500$256,200
2022$175,700$80,500$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,000$56,400$179,400
2023$123,000$56,400$179,400
2022$123,000$56,400$179,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps